Foemanager Community
Can't get city to load - Printable Version

+- Foemanager Community (https://foemanager.com/community)
+-- Forum: Bug reports (https://foemanager.com/community/forumdisplay.php?fid=10)
+--- Forum: Foe City Planner (https://foemanager.com/community/forumdisplay.php?fid=11)
+--- Thread: Can't get city to load (/showthread.php?tid=1357)

Pages: 1 2 3 4


Can't get city to load - bcia - 06-30-2019

I've tried to load my city- English server, Rugnir world. Every time, it won't load. I really don't know what to do. Using Chrome. Tried IE too.


RE: Can't get city to load - misceltree - 08-03-2019

I am having the same problem too. Did you find a solution?


RE: Can't get city to load - ingwe - 08-05-2019

(08-03-2019, 11:38 AM)misceltree Wrote: I am having the same problem too. Did you find a solution?

Please, provide more details so I can check. Also, please, check other similar threads.


RE: Can't get city to load - INSAN3 - 10-15-2019

Same issue as above now as of 15/10/2019 - Trying to log into EN6

Comes up with the "My new city - city has NOT been created"

Cheers
INSAN3


RE: Can't get city to load - hu-me828@gmx.de - 10-17-2019

(10-15-2019, 04:46 AM)INSAN3 Wrote: Same issue as above now as of 15/10/2019 - Trying to log into EN6

Comes up with the "My new city - city has NOT been created"

Cheers
INSAN3

Similar issue. I try to create my city from Server 20 (Germany). I press "create", nothing happens.
I deleted one of my three cities in foemanger. Maybe now it is limited to three cities. But also no success....


RE: Can't get city to load - ingwe - 10-17-2019

That might be because Innogames changed few things on their side. Will fix.


RE: Can't get city to load - Theresa 1195 the Strong - 10-17-2019

Same issue. Same error message.


RE: Can't get city to load - toxxxyk - 10-17-2019

hi
Similar issue. I try to create my city from Server 15 France
the answer is "city not created"


RE: Can't get city to load - toxxxyk - 10-17-2019

(10-17-2019, 02:36 PM)Theresa 1195 the Strong Wrote: Same issue. Same error message.

still not working


RE: Can't get city to load - jackiede@aol.com - 10-18-2019

same issue, cant load city