Foemanager Community

Full Version: city import failed
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6
(08-31-2016, 07:06 PM)Nuno19 Wrote: [ -> ]
(08-31-2016, 07:03 PM)sstylian@yahoo.com Wrote: [ -> ]
(08-31-2016, 05:06 PM)ingwe Wrote: [ -> ]
(08-31-2016, 04:46 PM)sstylian@yahoo.com Wrote: [ -> ]Hi, although previous days was loading ok my city to the planner, today it seems impossible. Avrahall, Theodosios The Great

what server?

The En (english) one

I'm having problems too.
I can load others players city but can't load mine

I tested and I can load every player that doesnt have spaces on the name.

Mine name have spaces and i tried with other playes with spaces and can't load those

The thing is that before it was doing it perfect, although my name has spaces too. The other thing is that I loaded many times the city and maybe I passed a limit or something... who knows... But I tried it enough and its a perfect tool.
This issue (inability to import the city with spaces in the name) has been fixed.
I'm having the exact same issue:
1) game server: mx
2) game world: cirgard
3) exact in-game username: Master Fadam
It looks like the account which is used by City Planner is banned on Mexican servers. I will contact support, but it will take time. Please, remind me in a week if you hear nothing from me by that time.
I can't import my city. I keeps coming back with the message that it hasn't been created.

game server En
game world Korch
city name Hell
exact in game username rsdecarr

Keeps saying city Hell hasn't been created. I'm lost.
@rsdecarr
You should use your in-game player name, and not the city name when importing the city. This is what you have in the name of that text input in Import form.
i dont get it. when i chose "load in-game city", it asks for the city name, the server and world, and player name.
@rsdecarr
I think you used incorrect in-game name. I have just tried to search for "rsdecarr" on Korch (en), and got zero results. To check if you are using correct name do the following: go to the game, open rankings, do the search with your in-game username. You should get 1 or more results, and your city should be at the top.
@rsdecarr
Also, "city name" field in that form is just your custom name which you want to use in the city planner. It's not the name of your city in the original game (that city name is never used inside city planner)
(09-30-2016, 01:53 PM)ingwe Wrote: [ -> ]@rsdecarr
Also, "city name" field in that form is just your custom name which you want to use in the city planner. It's not the name of your city in the original game (that city name is never used inside city planner)

Here is a screen capture. I verified it is Korch as well.

(09-30-2016, 02:31 PM)rsdecarr Wrote: [ -> ]
(09-30-2016, 01:53 PM)ingwe Wrote: [ -> ]@rsdecarr
Also, "city name" field in that form is just your custom name which you want to use in the city planner. It's not the name of your city in the original game (that city name is never used inside city planner)

Here is a screen capture. I verified it is Korch as well.

Never mind. I got it. I was using server En when I should have been using Us. Thanks for your patience.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6