Foemanager Community

Full Version: Can't get city to load
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
Pages: 1 2 3 4
I've tried to load my city- English server, Rugnir world. Every time, it won't load. I really don't know what to do. Using Chrome. Tried IE too.
I am having the same problem too. Did you find a solution?
(08-03-2019, 11:38 AM)misceltree Wrote: [ -> ]I am having the same problem too. Did you find a solution?

Please, provide more details so I can check. Also, please, check other similar threads.
Same issue as above now as of 15/10/2019 - Trying to log into EN6

Comes up with the "My new city - city has NOT been created"

Cheers
INSAN3
(10-15-2019, 04:46 AM)INSAN3 Wrote: [ -> ]Same issue as above now as of 15/10/2019 - Trying to log into EN6

Comes up with the "My new city - city has NOT been created"

Cheers
INSAN3

Similar issue. I try to create my city from Server 20 (Germany). I press "create", nothing happens.
I deleted one of my three cities in foemanger. Maybe now it is limited to three cities. But also no success....
That might be because Innogames changed few things on their side. Will fix.
Same issue. Same error message.
hi
Similar issue. I try to create my city from Server 15 France
the answer is "city not created"
(10-17-2019, 02:36 PM)Theresa 1195 the Strong Wrote: [ -> ]Same issue. Same error message.

still not working
same issue, cant load city
Pages: 1 2 3 4